Home link
Order Tickets

Repertoire 1981-2013


 

December 27 - 31, 1995

Die Fledermaus

Strauss

 

  • Photos
  • Cast/Staff

 

Click any photo to enlarge

 


 

Cast

Cast

Gabriel von Eisenstein........................................ Timothy Bradley*, Robert Heitzinger**

Rosalinda......................................................... Susan Lane Stokes*, Denise Finneran**

Alfredo........................................................................................... Mark James Meier

Adele........................................................................ Culver Casson*, Ann McMann**

Frank..................................................................................................... Gerald Brandt

Dr. Falke....................................................................................... Lawrence Formosa

Prince Orlovsky..................................................................................... Jo Rodenburg

Dr. Blind.................................................................................................... Aaron Hunt

Frosch...................................................................................................... Bill Wronski

Ida........................................................................................................... Jessica Ross

Ivan............................................................................................................ Will Casey

* 12/27, 12/29, 12/31 (matinee) performances

**12/28, 12/30, 12/31 (evening) performances

Dancers:

John Lisiecki, Heather Hanerman, John Cardone, Jennifer Benesh

Guests and others at Prince Orlovsky�s Party:

Julie Ballenger, William Candelario, John Chambers, Tiri Chatfield, Maryclaire Collins, Trafton Crandall, David Degand Jr., Kathryn Doren, Joseph A. Gemmell, Jan Graves, Jill Greenman, Elizabeth Lucas, Robin Lynn, Mark Mavetz, Anisha M. McFarland, Kimberly McIntyre, Kristina Pappademos, Matthew Peterson, John Riley, Bradley R. Schuller, Keith Shannon, Daryle D. Smith, Paul W. Thompson, Terri M. Trafelet, Barret Walz, Arthur White

Production Staff

Stage Director...................................................................................... Philip A. Kraus

Conductor................................................................................................. Peter Lipari

Choreographer..................................................................................... Marla Lampert

Scenic Designer................................................................................... Miguel Romero

Costume Designer................................................................................ Kim Fencl-Rak

Lighting Designer................................................................................ Gwen Grossman

Assistant Director................................................................................. Elizabeth Lucas

Chorus Master.............................................................................. Dennis E. Northway

Assistant Music Director................................................................................ Nina Yip

Orchestra Contractor.......................................................................... Harvey Lobstein

Production Manager................................................................................ J.M. Pressley

Stage Manager............................................................................... Dominique J. Cook

Hair and make-up Designer.............................................................. Rand Ringgenberg

Properties Designer.................................................................................. Ben Abrams

Technical Director................................................................................... Robert Proce

Master Electrician........................................................................ Leigh M. McFarland

Wardrobe............................................................................................. Norwood Rice

Spotlight Operators.......................................................................... Jason Rosenbaum

Sound Design................................................................................... T.C. Furlong, Inc.

Sound Technician.................................................................................... Scott Ziemba

Scenery Technical Consultant.................................................................... Robert New

Stage Crew:...................... Cherida Best, Kevin Matz, Jerome Walker, David Zielinsky